Parade of Lights

Business Spotlight

Cinnamon Alley Cafe

Cinnamon Alley Cafe

BRIDGESTONE AWARD "Best in Ireland 2011, 2012 and 2013.

View Profile

Joyful Celebrant

Creating memories and bespoke ceremonies

View Profile

GAA Fixtures

November 201214th

Sport

GAA Fixtures

FIXTURES

Munster

Sunday, November 18th

AIB Munster GAA Football Senior

Club Championship Semi-Final

Dr Crokes (Kerry) v

Clonmel Commercials

in Dr Crokes GAA Grounds,

Killarney @ 2pm

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior

Club Championship Quarter-Final

Borrisokane v Cappamore (Limerick)

in Tipperary venue @ 2pm

Saturday, November 24th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling

Intermediate  Club

Final

Ballyduff (Kerry) v Silvermines

in Semple Stadium, Thurles @ 2pm

 

Sunday, November 25th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior

Club Championship Final

De La Salle (Waterford) v

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary)

in Pairc Ui Chaoimh @ 2pm

County Tipperary

Saturday, November 17th

County Under-21C Hurling

Championship Final

Fr Sheehy’s v

Grangemockler-Ballyneale

in Clonmel @ 1pm ET

County Junior B Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Rosegreen v Cahir

in New Inn @ 2pm ET

County Minor A Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Nenagh Éire Óg v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Dolla @ 2pm ET

Cashel King Cormacs v St Mary’s

in Golden @ 2pm ET

Sunday, November 18th

County Junior A

Hurling Championship Final

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v

Moycarkey-Borris

in Boherlahan @ 2pm

 

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, November 17th

Vale Oil Under-21A

Hurling Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v

Moyne-Templetuohy Og

in Templemore @ 2pm ET

 

West Tipperary

Sunday, November 18th

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A

Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs

v Knockavilla Kickhams

in Golden @ 12 noon

Arravale Rovers v

Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 12 noon

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling Championship Group 2

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 12 noon

 

North Tipperary

Thursday, November 15th

Intermediate Football Final

Newport v Kildangan

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

 

Saturday, November 17th

Junior C Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch v Shannon Rovers

in Ballinderry @ 2pm

Junior B Hurling League Final

Roscrea v Portroe

in Toomevara @ 2pm

 

Sunday, November 18th

Under-21A Loser’s Group Final

Nenagh Eire Og v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Puckane @ 2pm

Share this: