Business Spotlight

Joyful Celebrant

Creating memories and bespoke ceremonies

View Profile

Cinnamon Alley Cafe

Cinnamon Alley Cafe

BRIDGESTONE AWARD "Best in Ireland 2011, 2012 and 2013.

View Profile

Tipperary GAA Scene – 23/06/2021

June 202125th

Sport, Sport / Club Notes, Announcements

Tipperary GAA Scene – 23/06/2021

FBD Insurance County Championship Draws

The draws for a number of the FBD Insurance County Championships took place last Monday night and have produced many exciting parings. In the Dan Breen Cup the following are the groups:

Group 1 Thurles Sarsfields, Drom & Inch, Upperchurch-Drombane, Eire Óg Annacarthy

Group 2 Clonoulty Rossmore, Toomevara, Holycross-Ballycahill, CJ Kickhams Mullinahone

Group 3 Kiladangan, Loughmore-Castleiney, JK Brackens, Moycarkey Borris

Group 4 Borris-Ileigh, Nenagh Eire Óg, Kilruane MacDonaghs, Roscrea

 

Seamus Ó Riain Cup

Group 1 Burgess, Thurles Sarsfields, Carrick Swans, Kiladangan

Group 2 Newport, Templederry Kenyons, Silvermines, Clonakenny

Group 3 Killenaule, Gortnahoe-Glengoole, Sean Treacys, Ballina

Group 4 Lorrha Dorrha, Portroe, St Marys, Cashel King Cormacs

 

Senior Football Championship

Group 1 Moyle Rovers, Cahir, Aherlow, Upperchurch-Drombane

Group 2 Kilsheelan Kilcash, Ballyporeen, Eire Óg Annacarthy, Moyne-Templetuohy

Group 3 Clonmel Commercials, Arravale Rovers, Ardfinnan, Moycarkey Borris

Group 4 Loughmore-Castleiney, JK Brackens, Killenaule, Rockwell Rovers

 

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Group 1 Moyne-Templetuohy, Borrisokane, Drom & Inch, Cappawhite

Group 2 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams, Carrick Davins, Ballybacon Grange, Moneygall

Group 3 Boherlahan Dualla, Golden Kilfeacle, Moyle Rovers, Kilsheelan Kilcash

Group 4 Ballingarry, Junior (A) Champions, Ballinahinch, Shannon Rovers

 

Intermediate Football Championship

Group 1 Grangemockler Ballyneale, Clonmel Óg, CJ Kickhams Mullinahone, Bye

Group 2 Fethard, Golden Kilfeacle, Clonmel Commercials, Loughmore-Castleiney

Group 3 Galtee Rovers, Drom & Inch, Fr Sheehys, Cashel King Cormacs

Group 4 Moyle Rovers, JK Brackens, Borrisokane, Clonoulty Rossmore

The draws for the round 1 games will be made by the County CCC in the coming weeks.

To read further, please visit https://tipperary.gaa.ie/tipperary-gaa-scene-june-23rd-2021/ 

Share this: